Investment Support Center has been rebranded. We are introducing you Enterprise Armenia (EA).
The decision of the rebranding has been made taking into consideration the fact that the Investment Support Center has expanded its scope of activities.
• We offer comprehensive services to both businesses operating in Armenia and foreign investors, who aim to implement investment projects in Armenia.
• One of our core functions is to support local SMEs whom we provide consulting, training, and also business internalization opportunities.
• Enterprise Amenia is the national investment promotion agency, hence one of our primary goals is to attract foreign direct investments and promote the export of Armenian products.
Taking into account the combination of the mentioned functions, examining similar foreign structures, the management of the Investment Support Center made a decision on rebranding.
Our new website will also be launched soon, where investors can find all the necessary information regarding Armenia’s investment climate, business opportunities, and investment-related procedures.